Supporter Two Days Pass Ticket Territory Disrupt

45,00

Supporter Two-day pass: 45 euros
Gives access to the entire program on Friday 25 and Saturday 26 November 2022

Tickets cannot be refunded or exchanged. They can, however, be passed on to someone else in the event that you are unable to attend.

Gives access to the entire program on Friday 25 November 2022

19:00 Panel
Cultural Imperialism: Music, sound and language as tools of resistance.
With: Bint Mbareh, Khyam Allami, Speaker 3 TBA.
Moderator: Diana Abbani
with DGS – German Sign Language interpretation.

20:30 Khyam Allami (IQ/UK) – Live

21:15 Kamilya Jubran & Werner Hasler (FR/CH)
Live

Gives access to the entire program on Saturday 26 November 2022

16:00 Panel
Music and Identity in Post-Soviet Countries – in the context of the war on Ukraine.
With: Dmytro Fedorenko, Hanna Perekhoda, Nino Ugrekhelidze.
Moderator: Sana Tannoury-Karam
with DGS – German Sign Language interpretation.

17:30 Panel
Artistic Production and Creativity in Times of War.
With: Kamilya Jubran, Poly Chain, Eylaf Bader Eddin.
Moderator: Mariana Berezovska
with DGS – German Sign Language interpretation.

19:00 Cluster Lizard (UA/DE) – Live

20:00 Bint Mbareh (PS/UK) – Live

21:00 Poly Chain (UA) – Live

 

Supporter Two-day pass: 45 euros
Gives access to the entire program on Friday 25 and Saturday 26 November 2022

Tickets cannot be refunded or exchanged. They can, however, be passed on to someone else in the event that you are unable to attend.

Gives access to the entire program on Friday 25 November 2022

19:00 Panel
Cultural Imperialism: Music, sound and language as tools of resistance.
With: Bint Mbareh, Khyam Allami, Speaker 3 TBA.
Moderator: Diana Abbani
with DGS – German Sign Language interpretation.

20:30 Khyam Allami (IQ/UK) – Live

21:15 Kamilya Jubran & Werner Hasler (FR/CH)
Live

Gives access to the entire program on Saturday 26 November 2022

16:00 Panel
Music and Identity in Post-Soviet Countries – in the context of the war on Ukraine.
With: Dmytro Fedorenko, Hanna Perekhoda, Nino Ugrekhelidze.
Moderator: Sana Tannoury-Karam
with DGS – German Sign Language interpretation.

17:30 Panel
Artistic Production and Creativity in Times of War.
With: Kamilya Jubran, Poly Chain, Eylaf Bader Eddin.
Moderator: Mariana Berezovska
with DGS – German Sign Language interpretation.

19:00 Cluster Lizard (UA/DE) – Live

20:00 Bint Mbareh (PS/UK) – Live

21:00 Poly Chain (UA) – Live

 

Billing details

Additional information

Your order

Product
Quantity
Total
Cart Subtotal 0,00
VAT 0,00
Order Total 0,00 EUR

Your personal data will be used to process your order, support your experience throughout this website, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.